Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Alert: Plastic Slide Fastener 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plastic Slide Fastener L Type, Open End, Medium Duty, Auto Lock, White, With A Length Of 74 Cm And Pantone Shade No. 11 060. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Plastic Slide Fastener, L Type, Open End, Medium Duty, Auto Lock, White, Pantone Shade No. 11 060, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Slide Fastener L Type, Open End Medium Duty Auto Lock White 74 Cm Pantone Shade No. 11 060
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4811855
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2024 23:21
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Troop Comforts Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIRST TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FTI Model : MD Title : PSF MD OE AUTO LOCK 74 CM 04-04-2024 11:46:00 MSE Evaluated
2 PROTECH TEXTILES AND TRIMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PSF OEM Model : PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER L-TYPE, OPEN END MEDIUM DUTY AUTO LOCK WHITE 74 CM PANTONE SHADE NO. 11-0602 Title : PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER L-TYPE, OPEN END MEDIUM DUTY AUTO LOCK WHITE 74 CM PANTONE SHADE NO. 11-0602 03-04-2024 18:34:45 MSE Evaluated
3 TEX CORP PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEX Model : PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER L-TYPE, OPEN END MEDIUM DUTY AUTO LOCK WHITE 74 CM PANTONE SHADE NO. 11-0602 Title : PLASTIC SLIDE FASTENER L-TYPE, OPEN END MEDIUM DUTY AUTO LOCK WHITE 74 CM PANTONE SHADE NO. 11-0602 11-04-2024 12:06:55 MSE Evaluated
4 TEXX ONE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEXX ONE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Plastic Slide Fasteners L-Type Open End Medium Duty Auto Lock White 74 CM Title : Plastic Slide Fasteners L-Type Open End Medium Duty Auto Lock White 74 CM 08-04-2024 15:19:54 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise