Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter Luminous 1050 Va,Otg Sumflame,Electric Motor For Bhathi,Tubular Battery Luminous 12 V 200 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4044191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 05, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 05-10-2023 12:25:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-10-2023 11:38:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 05-10-2023 15:18:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : INVERTER LUMINOUS 1050VA,OTG SUMFLAME,ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BHATHI,TUBULAR BATTERY LUMINOUS 12 V 200AH | 39874.65 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : INVERTER LUMINOUS 1050VA,OTG SUMFLAME,ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BHATHI,TUBULAR BATTERY LUMINOUS 12 V 200AH | 45644.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS (MII) | Item Categories : INVERTER LUMINOUS 1050VA,OTG SUMFLAME,ELECTRIC MOTOR FOR BHATHI,TUBULAR BATTERY LUMINOUS 12 V 200AH | 47544.00 | L3 |