Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Network Video Recorder 32 Port,Network Video Recorder 16 Port,Network Video Recorder 08 Port,Networ
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4180201
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 21:00
End Date
Expired 29/11/2023

Expired 1006 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANK ENTERPRISES - 28-11-2023 17:05:02 MII MSE Qualified
2 E-VISION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-11-2023 17:50:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-11-2023 11:35:12 MII MSE Disqualified
4 EWIT INFOTECH - 28-11-2023 17:34:46 MSE Disqualified
5 FORTUNE TRADER - 28-11-2023 17:23:33 MII MSE Qualified
6 MARUTI TRADERS - 28-11-2023 11:26:41 MII MSE Disqualified
7 MY GINEE WISHING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-11-2023 17:39:02 MII Disqualified
8 PRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 29-11-2023 07:58:33 MII MSE Disqualified
9 S S INFOTECH - 28-11-2023 13:46:10 MII MSE Disqualified
10 WILSON ENTERPRISES - 28-11-2023 14:25:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WILSON ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 32 Port,Network Video Recorder 16 Port,Network Video Recorder 08 Port,Networ 2200584.36 L1
2 FORTUNE TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 32 Port,Network Video Recorder 16 Port,Network Video Recorder 08 Port,Networ 2206593.00 L2
3 ANK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Network Video Recorder 32 Port,Network Video Recorder 16 Port,Network Video Recorder 08 Port,Networ 2352756.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise