Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pec Dec,Biceps Curl,Mid Row,Chest Press,Functional Trainer,Leg Raiser,Hyper Extension,Leg Curl With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567710 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 03:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SPORTS | - | 10-02-2024 15:17:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GYM CREATION | - | 10-02-2024 18:04:29 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 16:36:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LONDON SPORTS HOUSE | - | 08-02-2024 17:29:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S H L ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 15:08:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | New Fitness Factory | - | 11-02-2024 23:06:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | OLYMPUS FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 10:04:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 12-02-2024 09:20:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | - | 10-02-2024 16:51:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONDON SPORTS HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pec Dec,Biceps Curl,Mid Row,Chest Press,Functional Trainer,Leg Raiser,Hyper Extension,Leg Curl with | 549880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S H L ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Pec Dec,Biceps Curl,Mid Row,Chest Press,Functional Trainer,Leg Raiser,Hyper Extension,Leg Curl with | 616000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OLYMPUS FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Pec Dec,Biceps Curl,Mid Row,Chest Press,Functional Trainer,Leg Raiser,Hyper Extension,Leg Curl with | 654980.00 | L3 |