Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H1 B 5350 000004 Abrasives Cloth Emery Or Corundom Size,H1 B 5350 000006 Abrasive Cloth Emery 280 X
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3705310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOVATIONS | - | 27-07-2023 19:18:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-07-2023 16:14:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJAT BATTERIES | - | 27-07-2023 12:55:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAA INNOVATIONS(MII) | Item Categories : H1 B 5350-000004 ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE,H1 B 5350-000006 ABRASIVE CLOTH EMERY 280 X | 83282.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARTAR TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : H1 B 5350-000004 ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE,H1 B 5350-000006 ABRASIVE CLOTH EMERY 280 X | 89351.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJAT BATTERIES (MII) | Item Categories : H1 B 5350-000004 ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE,H1 B 5350-000006 ABRASIVE CLOTH EMERY 280 X | 100622.00 | L3 |