Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Evaporative Cooling Air Ventilation System 🌬️ The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Design, Drawing, Fabrication, And Supply Of An Evaporative Cooling Air Ventilation System, Along With Supply Of Spa. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Hvac Systems And Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Proposals To Meet The Project's Specifications. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Evaporative Cooling Air Ventilation System, Hvac, Government Tender, Procurement, Spa Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Drawing, Fabrication And Supply Of Evaporative Cooling Air Ventilation System,Supply Of Spa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR MOVEMENT & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIR MOVEMENT Model : AMAWU-1000-100000 Title : EVAPORATIVE AIR COOLING UNIT | 03-04-2024 16:53:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CALWIN ENGINEERS | Make : CALWIN Model : CE Title : AIR HANDLING UNIT | 03-04-2024 16:38:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dustech Model : Dustech Title : Ventilation System | 05-04-2024 15:32:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALLERIA ENGINEERS | Make : SALLERIA EVAPORATIVE AIR COOLING SYSTEM Model : SALLERIA-AW-7500-CFM Title : SALLERIA AIR WASHER EVAPORATIVE COOLING SYSTEM | 06-04-2024 10:52:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TERAL-AEROTECH FANS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Teral-Aerotech Model : TAF-AWU-7500 Title : Air Washer Unit | 05-04-2024 17:21:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALLERIA ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DRAWING, FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EVAPORATIVE COOLING AIR VENTILATION SYSTEM,SUPPLY OF SPA | 1490000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUSTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DRAWING, FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EVAPORATIVE COOLING AIR VENTILATION SYSTEM,SUPPLY OF SPA | 1884000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIR MOVEMENT & CONTROL SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DRAWING, FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EVAPORATIVE COOLING AIR VENTILATION SYSTEM,SUPPLY OF SPA | 4760120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TERAL-AEROTECH FANS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DRAWING, FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EVAPORATIVE COOLING AIR VENTILATION SYSTEM,SUPPLY OF SPA | 4867500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CALWIN ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DESIGN, DRAWING, FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF EVAPORATIVE COOLING AIR VENTILATION SYSTEM,SUPPLY OF SPA | 4920000.00 | L5 |
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreDesign, fabrication, supply, erection and commissioning of extraction ventilation system
Design, fabrication, supply, erection and commissioning of extraction ventilation system
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of air ventilation system
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of air ventilation systemin the kitchens of guest house, plant canteen and field hostel canteenof ntpc talcher thermal power station.
Read moreDesign drawing installation and commissioning of air cooling system work in town hall
Design drawing installation and commissioning of air cooling system work in town hall
Read moreof your Industry type