Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cardiac Cath Lab (Turnkey Project)
Description
Organisation Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4667901
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 16:37
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PHILIPS INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

83000000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 350 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Akhilesh Kumar Saroj
Department: Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 INNOVATION IMAGING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Elite Model : Elite Title : Cardiac lab 04-03-2024 01:11:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 PHILIPS INDIA LIMITED Make : Philips Model : Azurion 7 M12 Title : Cardiac Cath Lab 04-03-2024 10:46:00 Turnover >= 500 Cr. Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PHILIPS INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : Cardiac Cath Lab (Turnkey Project) 102188050.78 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cardiac Cath Lab Philips Azurion 7 M12 1 ₹ 83000000.000