Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpvc Pipe 25mm,Cpvc Elbow 25mm,Cpvc R Elbow 25x20mm,Cpvc Tee 25mm,Cpvc R Tee 25x20m,Cpvc R. Bush 25
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS
Contract Value
226725
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Kumar Nayak
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIVYAN INFRA JUNCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-01-2024 19:00:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S FAREED IMPLEMENT | - | 22-01-2024 00:08:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS | - | 26-01-2024 14:51:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S S ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 23:06:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 11:56:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAVOIR FAIRE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-01-2024 15:14:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KOHINOOR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe 25mm,CPVC Elbow 25mm,CPVC R Elbow 25x20mm,CPVC Tee 25mm,CPVC R Tee 25x20m,CPVC R. Bush 25 | 226725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe 25mm,CPVC Elbow 25mm,CPVC R Elbow 25x20mm,CPVC Tee 25mm,CPVC R Tee 25x20m,CPVC R. Bush 25 | 235640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDHANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CPVC Pipe 25mm,CPVC Elbow 25mm,CPVC R Elbow 25x20mm,CPVC Tee 25mm,CPVC R Tee 25x20m,CPVC R. Bush 25 | 237695.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPVC Pipe 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| CPVC Elbow 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| CPVC R Elbow 25x20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| CPVC Tee 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| CPVC R Tee 25x20m | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| CPVC R. Bush 25x20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| CPVC Socket 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| CPVC R S 25x20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 11250.000 |
| CPVC BPTA 25x20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| CPVC BMTA 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| CPVC BMTA 25x20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 12250.000 |
| CPVC B V 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 9250.000 |
| CPVC T.N 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| CPVC Union 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 17750.000 |
| CPVC Pipe 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| CPVC Elbow 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4000.000 |