Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembly Solid Tyre 8.25* 16 Split Rim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750773 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
1246103.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Saroj Kumar Anand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB ELASTO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : ABE Model : ABE Title : SOLID RUBBER TYRE | 09-09-2023 14:50:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AP ENTERPRISES | Make : TVS / EMERALD Model : 8.25*16 Title : Solid Rubber Tyre, Size: 8.25 X 16, Outer Dia: 31 Inches With Rim | 15-08-2023 16:51:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVALANI ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : AVALANI Model : SOLID TYRE 8.25 X 16 Title : SOLID TYRE | 16-08-2023 14:18:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EMERALD RESILIENT TYRE MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMERALD Model : GRECKSTER Title : GRECKSTER SOLID TYRE WHEEL ASSEMBLY | 28-08-2023 17:06:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANDHI TYRES | Make : TVS - BLACKHAWK 8.25 X 16 RIM 6.00 Model : TVS - BLACKHAWK 8.25 X 16 RIM 6.00 Title : TVS - BLACKHAWK 8.25 X 16 RIM 6.00 | 12-09-2023 16:35:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL RUBBER COMPANY | Make : SOLIDO Model : SOL2021 Title : ASSEMBLY SOLID TYRE 8.25X16 | 16-08-2023 10:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : JK TYRE Model : SOLID RUBBER TYRE, SIZE:8.25 X 16 Title : 8.25-16_ ST-01_ STANDARD | 13-08-2023 21:29:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | KALYAN RUBBER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELOX Model : ASSEMBLY SOLID TYRE 8.25 X 16 SPLIT RIM Title : ASSEMBLY SOLID TYRE 8.25 X 16 SPLIT RIM | 16-08-2023 16:42:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SHREE GANESH EARTH MOVERS CARE & SERVICES | Make : Emerald/JK Model : 8.25* 16 Title : ASSEMBLY SOLID TYRE 8.25* 16 SPLIT RIM | 15-08-2023 15:50:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RUBBERTECH | Make : RUBBERTECH Model : Solid Rubber Tyre Title : Solid Rubber Tyre Size 8.25 X 16 | 10-08-2023 15:38:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI KUBERA INDUSTRIAL RUBBER AND PLASTICS | Make : KUBERA Model : KUBERA Title : SOLID TYRE 8.25* 16 SPLIT RIM | 16-08-2023 16:37:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VARANASI SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : TVS / EMERALD /JK Model : 8.25*16 Title : SOLID RUBBER TYRE, SIZE: 8.25 X 16, OUTER DIA: 31 INCHES, WITHOUT RIM | 15-08-2023 15:23:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8.25-16_ ST-01_ STANDARD | JK TYRE | SOLID RUBBER TYRE, SIZE:8.25 X 16 | 70 | ₹ 1246103.600 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type