Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ฑ Procurement Opportunity For Miscellaneous Items ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Miscellaneous Items To Enhance The Living And Working Environments Of Our Armed Forces. ๐ ๏ธ ๐ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 10:00 Am Items Required Include: Garden Pipes ๐ฑ Ajanta Clocks โฐ 16x20 Photo Frames ๐ผ๏ธ Sofa Cushion Covers ๐๏ธ Table Mats ๐ฝ๏ธ Wall Lights ๐ก Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of The Department Of Military Affairs. Keywords: Garden Pipes, Ajanta Clocks, Photo Frames, Cushion Covers, Table Mats, Wall Lights, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Pipe,Ajanta Clock,Photo Frame 16 Inches X 20 Inches,Cushin Cover For Sofa,Table Mat,Wall Lig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 11:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY | - | 20-06-2024 10:45:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | - | 20-06-2024 10:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Satyam Traders | - | 15-06-2024 10:46:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Garden pipe,Ajanta Clock,Photo frame 16 inches X 20 inches,Cushin cover for sofa,Table mat,Wall lig | 61906.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Garden pipe,Ajanta Clock,Photo frame 16 inches X 20 inches,Cushin cover for sofa,Table mat,Wall lig | 64255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sanjeev sports and sports wear | Item Categories : Garden pipe,Ajanta Clock,Photo frame 16 inches X 20 inches,Cushin cover for sofa,Table mat,Wall lig | 67298.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.B. TECHNOLOGY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Garden pipe,Ajanta Clock,Photo frame 16 inches X 20 inches,Cushin cover for sofa,Table mat,Wall lig | 68455.00 | L4 |