Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Gerotor Pump,Ac Compressor,Fuel Filter,Lock Assy Rear Gate,Timing Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 06, 2023 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 22:37:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 05-08-2023 22:52:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SAINIK SOLUTIONS | - | 06-08-2023 11:03:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR MOTOR(MII) | Item Categories : ASSY GEROTOR PUMP,AC COMPRESSOR,FUEL FILTER,LOCK ASSY REAR GATE,TIMING BELT | 45476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : ASSY GEROTOR PUMP,AC COMPRESSOR,FUEL FILTER,LOCK ASSY REAR GATE,TIMING BELT | 47255.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAINIK SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : ASSY GEROTOR PUMP,AC COMPRESSOR,FUEL FILTER,LOCK ASSY REAR GATE,TIMING BELT | 48160.00 | L3 |