Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Sensor,Lamp Element,Connector Ews0006 12 Poles,Tothed Belt 028991,Two Way Proportional Val
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4694822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 21:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AVL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
516254.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 14:51:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PRESSURE SENSOR,LAMP ELEMENT,Connector EWS0006 12 poles,Tothed belt 028991,TWO WAY PROPORTIONAL VAL | 516254.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRESSURE SENSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 62368.760 |
| LAMP ELEMENT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 292353.600 |
| Connector EWS0006 12 poles | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47676.140 |
| Tothed belt 028991 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12547.000 |
| TWO WAY PROPORTIONAL VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64617.650 |
| Reducer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5104.460 |
| Swivel fitting | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4507.920 |
| Angle 45 deg | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4896.670 |
| Support bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12927.240 |
| Battery pack regreasing unit CVS Blower | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9255.360 |
Oil filter,fuel,fuel,element,element,hose,clamp,connector,clamp,tube,inhibitor,radiwash,element,val
Read more
Low pressure swith,position sensor,speed sensor,filter element,lining,purge valve assy,governor val
Read more
Contamination sensor 4-20ma,female connector m12 - 8 poles,electronic pressure switch,connector zbe
Read more
Filter element oil alt no x4001000,blinker lamp rh 24v,blinker lamp lh 24v,rubber mounting,sensor t
Read more
Compact pirani guage, dn16 cf-r, with sensor cable and matching connector( 6 poles) as per attached
Read more
Compact full range gauge, dn40 cf-f with sensor cable and mating connector (6 poles),compact cold c
Read more
Supply and installation of material filter kit, uv lamp cooling fan, wiper sensor (switch with red connector) for stratasys connex3 object 260 3d printer
Supply and installation of material filter kit, uv lamp cooling fan, wiper sensor (switch with red connector) for stratasys connex3 object 260 3d printer
Read moreof your Industry type