Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Antivirus,Inverter,Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4577218 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF -
3031000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL | - | 13-02-2024 16:56:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PERFECT COMPUTER | - | 13-02-2024 15:41:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 13-02-2024 16:34:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 13-02-2024 16:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKHI GOPINATH ASSOCIATES | - | 13-02-2024 15:48:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SunBlue | - | 13-02-2024 10:08:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : desktop computer,UPS,Antivirus,Inverter,battery | 3031000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT COMPUTER | Item Categories : desktop computer,UPS,Antivirus,Inverter,battery | 3043370.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : desktop computer,UPS,Antivirus,Inverter,battery | 3178130.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| desktop computer | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2394000.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 136500.000 |
| Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 132000.000 |
| battery | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 330000.000 |
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles
Supply of battery operated electric vehicles to kitturu rani channamma university, hirebagewadi, belagavi.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreScanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls
Scanning, indexing, cataloguing, digitization of historical records and computer output microfilm rolls of karnataka state archives and gazetteer department for the fy 2026-27, 2027-28, 2028-29
Read moreSupply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Supply of computers and computer peripherals to city municipal council ullala d.k
Read moreSupply of computer and printer required for the municipal office at gokak
Supply of computer printers required for the municipal office at gokak
Read moreSupply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Supply of office stationaries and computer stationaries for the year 2026-27 to k. u. dharwad.
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSupply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Supply of vehicle drivers, helpers , jcb operators , security guards required for solid waste management through out source and computer operators for office at channagiri tmc
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreof your Industry type