Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover For A4 Size Paper Printed With Mes Logo And Text Provided,File Cover Plastic Sheet With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728881 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGENCIES INDIA | - | 13-03-2024 16:15:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY ELECTRICALS | - | 12-03-2024 18:54:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA ELECTRICALS AND CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 12-03-2024 20:21:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Industrial Traders | - | 12-03-2024 19:49:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 15:50:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY ELECTRICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover for A4 Size paper printed with MES Logo and text provided,File Cover Plastic Sheet with | 249662.30 | L1 |
| 2 | Industrial Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover for A4 Size paper printed with MES Logo and text provided,File Cover Plastic Sheet with | 252298.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEETA ELECTRICALS AND CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : File Cover for A4 Size paper printed with MES Logo and text provided,File Cover Plastic Sheet with | 254796.00 | L3 |