Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat6 Cable,Switch,Jack Panel,Input And Out Port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4370643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 15:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 18:26:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 11:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | D.V.S.INFORMATICS PVT LTD | - | 16-01-2024 13:34:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENSEIGNER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 15:59:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HI TECH TECHNOLOGIES | - | 17-01-2024 21:09:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-01-2024 09:59:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NETSEVA SOLUTIONS | - | 18-01-2024 03:17:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 19:08:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETSEVA SOLUTIONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAT6 Cable,Switch,Jack panel,Input and out port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch | 271560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HI TECH TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : CAT6 Cable,Switch,Jack panel,Input and out port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch | 336500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ENSEIGNER PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAT6 Cable,Switch,Jack panel,Input and out port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch | 344324.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAT6 Cable,Switch,Jack panel,Input and out port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch | 498850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CROSS MATRIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CAT6 Cable,Switch,Jack panel,Input and out port,Face Plate,Cable Manager,Rack Panel,Back Box,Patch | 503372.40 | L5 |