Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity For High Performance Engine Oils 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Engine Oils: Shell Rimula Ultra Sae 5 W30, Mobil 1 Esp 5 W30, And Maximile M Deo. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 4, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Engine Oils, Shell Rimula Ultra, Mobil 1 Esp, Maximile M Deo, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shell Rimula Ultra Sae 5 W30/ Mobil 1 Esp 5 W30/ Maximile M Deo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858904 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSTEL INDIA | Make : Ultra SAE 5W30 Model : Ultra SAE 5W30/ Title : Ultra SAE 5W30/ | 03-05-2024 13:10:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS | Make : RESELLER Model : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 Title : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 | 04-05-2024 11:20:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | Make : SHELL Model : SHELL Title : SHELL EQUIVALENT GRADE | 04-05-2024 13:55:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 Title : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 | 04-05-2024 10:59:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHALVO LUBRI-TECH | Make : Ultra SAE 5W30 Model : Ultra SAE 5W30 Title : Ultra SAE 5W30 | 03-05-2024 13:43:30 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | V D N OIL AND CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SHELL RIMULA ULTRA SAE 5W30 Model : SHELL RIMULA ULTRA SAE 5W30 Title : SHELL RIMULA ULTRA SAE 5W30 | 03-05-2024 13:15:32 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : RESELLER Model : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 Title : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30 | 04-05-2024 11:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHEMSTEL INDIA(MII) | Item Categories : Shell Rimula Ultra SAE 5W30/ Mobil 1 ESP 5W30/ Maximile mDEO | 902892.00 | L1 |