Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Office 2021,Window 10 Pro 22 H2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4577436
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 03, 2024 22:36
End Date
Expired 13/02/2024

Expired 936 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Model : Office 2021 Pro Plus Title : Office 2021 Pro Plus 12-02-2024 17:04:12 N/A Disqualified
2 FLEX SOLUTIONS Make : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 Model : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 Title : MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 13-02-2024 16:18:01 N/A Disqualified
3 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : KRISHNA ENTERPRSES Model : MS OFFICE 2021 Title : MS OFFICE 2021 08-02-2024 14:45:06 N/A Qualified
4 RADHEY SALES Make : RADHEY SALES Model : MS OFFICE 2021 Title : MS OFFICE 2021 08-02-2024 11:10:12 N/A Qualified
5 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES Make : SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES Model : MS OFFICE 2021 Title : MS OFFICE 2021 08-02-2024 10:19:53 N/A Qualified
6 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP Make : SANTOSH DEVI TRADING CO. Model : MS OFFICE 2021 Title : MS OFFICE 2021 09-02-2024 09:54:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAKUNTALA DEVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,WINDOW 10PRO 22H2 70000.00 L1
2 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,WINDOW 10PRO 22H2 71490.00 L2
3 RADHEY SALES Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,WINDOW 10PRO 22H2 71730.00 L3
4 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP Item Categories : MS OFFICE 2021,WINDOW 10PRO 22H2 72410.00 L4