Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hyd Filter,Air Cleaner Filter Inner,Air Cleaner Filter Outer,Battery Termina
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3927337
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 19:04
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYTORC DIVISION (INDIA) - 17-09-2023 23:47:10 MII MSE Disqualified
2 LIBRA EARTHMOVERS - 16-09-2023 16:10:07 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES - 15-09-2023 20:11:46 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S NETMASTER - 16-09-2023 11:29:35 MII MSE Qualified
5 S M International - 17-09-2023 22:43:35 MII MSE Qualified
6 VITAL ENTERPRISES - 17-09-2023 16:10:41 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BHAVIK ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hyd Filter,Air Cleaner Filter Inner,Air Cleaner Filter Outer,Battery Termina 298137.00 L1
2 M/S NETMASTER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hyd Filter,Air Cleaner Filter Inner,Air Cleaner Filter Outer,Battery Termina 309830.00 L2
3 VITAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hyd Filter,Air Cleaner Filter Inner,Air Cleaner Filter Outer,Battery Termina 319750.00 L3
4 S M International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fuel Filter,Oil Filter,Hyd Filter,Air Cleaner Filter Inner,Air Cleaner Filter Outer,Battery Termina 337025.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise