Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Datacenter Hard Disk,Hdd,10 Tb Hard Disk,10 Tb Hdd,Antivirus For Datacenter
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3821130
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 12, 2023 03:02
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1109 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMBIKA ENTERPRISES - 16-08-2023 19:08:47 MII MSE Disqualified
2 M/s HIKE - 21-08-2023 20:33:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S R DEE TECH - 22-08-2023 10:36:38 MII Qualified
4 M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES - 22-08-2023 09:55:25 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s HIKE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Datacenter Hard Disk,HDD,10 TB Hard Disk,10TB HDD,Antivirus for Datacenter 125000.00 L1
2 M/S R.P.ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Datacenter Hard Disk,HDD,10 TB Hard Disk,10TB HDD,Antivirus for Datacenter 133400.00 L2
3 M/S R DEE TECH (MII) Item Categories : Datacenter Hard Disk,HDD,10 TB Hard Disk,10TB HDD,Antivirus for Datacenter 136500.00 L3