Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose,Flexible,Ss304
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3514849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
277032
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 23-06-2023 16:10:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | - | 20-06-2023 15:45:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 13:00:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HOSE,FLEXIBLE,SS304 | 277032.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HOSE,FLEXIBLE,SS304 | 283500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE,FLEXIBLE,SS304 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 277032.000 |