Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Selection Of Laboratories For Testing Of Products/Material Food & Agri Products; Chemical Testing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELHI ANALYTICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY
25200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARBRO PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-01-2024 14:02:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DELHI ANALYTICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | 05-01-2024 12:16:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED. | 09-01-2024 14:45:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP | 06-01-2024 10:42:21 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELHI ANALYTICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Chemical testing | 25200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARBRO PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Chemical testing | 81000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Chemical testing | 106200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDMA LABORATORIES LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Chemical testing | 212400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material - Food & agri products; Chemical testing of food grains i e wheat and Rice; Sample; Chemical | Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material | 36 | ₹ 25200.000 |
Tender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreTechnical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Technical partner selection for upswan 3.0 project
Read moreSelection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreSelection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Selection of agency for conducting end-to-end computer-based tests (cbts) for internal and external recruitment examinations conducted by the bihar staff selection commission (bssc), patna
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreof your Industry type