Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Project At Aapc Ujjain 🏗️ The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Construction Of Partition Walls, Acid Tile Flooring, And Aluminium Cabin And Shed Work At The Accredited Advance Provident Capital (Aapc) In Ujjain. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Construction, Partition Wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin, Shed Work, Aapc, Ujjain, Government Construction Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Partition Wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin And Shed Work At Aapc Ujjain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4783649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Baljeet Builders & Interior Decorators
6787564
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANI INFRAPROJECTS | Make : NA Model : CIVIL WORKS Title : CIVIL WORKS | 05-04-2024 10:55:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Baljeet Builders & Interior Decorators | Make : Branded Model : Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring Title : Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin and Shed Work at AAPC -Ujjain (Q | 04-04-2024 20:13:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KUBER BUILD TECH | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COMPOSITE WORK | 05-04-2024 10:24:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baljeet Builders & Interior Decorators(MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin and Shed Work at AAPC -Ujjain | 6787564.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVANI INFRAPROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin and Shed Work at AAPC -Ujjain | 7210000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring, Aluminium Cabin and Shed Work at AAPC -Ujjain (Q | Branded | Construction of Partition wall, Acid Tile Flooring | 1 | ₹ 6787564.000 |
Aluminium partition,wooden table,aluminium partition of cabin,black filming of the cabin,black film
Read more
Nlcil-btps-providing aluminium partition and tile flooring at ash handling system comntrol room
Nlcil-btps-providing aluminium partition and tile flooring at ash handling system comntrol room
Read moreAluminium wall partition without glass,aluminium wall partition with glass,aluminium workstation fo
Read more
Installation of aluminium partition and vinyal flooring in prefabricated cabin b iit goa civil works
Installation of aluminium partition and vinyal flooring in prefabricated cabin b iit goa civil works
Read moreRepairs to cc flooring and aluminium partition
Repairs to existing cc flooring by providing tile flooring and aluminium partition at old medical store receipt section at main hospital, kothagudem corporate, bhadradri kothagudem district, telangana state. (invited under earmarked works - sccl registered contractors belonging to sc community only are eligible to participate).
Read moreProviding and laying vitrified tile flooring and removing, refixing of aluminium partition for making office cabin at 3rd floor gmt office zero mile nagpur
Providing and laying vitrified tile flooring and removing, refixing of aluminium partition for making office cabin at 3rd floor gmt office zero mile nagpur
Read moreof your Industry type