Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. 🔋 Invites Eo Is For The Procurement Of A 40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Mobile Outdoor Gis Substation. 🏭💼 This Project Is Part Of The State's Efforts To Enhance Power Infrastructure And Reliability. Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit An Expression Of Interest By April 30, 2024, At 12:30 Pm, Accompanied By A Non Refundable Tender Fee Of Inr 2950 And An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 20,00,000. Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Financial Capability To Undertake Such A Significant Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, Are Expected. Keywords: U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd., Gis Substation, Procurement, Expression Of Interest, Eoi, Power Infrastructure, State Government, Earnest Money Deposit, Emd, Tender Fee
Particulars Details
Title
Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of 40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Mobile Outdoor Gis Substation
Description
Expression Of Interest For Procurement Of 40 Mva, 132/33 Kv Mobile Outdoor Gis Substation
Organisation U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PTRCL_906673_1
Reference
Number
ESD-635
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 20 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place SE, ESDC-II, Lucknow
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1563302

Start Date February 28, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 03/07/2024

Expired 792 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.