Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 02:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gayatri Traders | - | 05-03-2024 16:28:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | - | 03-03-2024 15:10:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Strategic Associates | - | 01-03-2024 20:16:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-03-2024 21:53:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | - | 29-02-2024 00:26:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ARMY TRADERS | Item Categories : Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti | 152085.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gayatri Traders | Item Categories : Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti | 183230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Strategic Associates | Item Categories : Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti | 184652.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VARDHMAAN ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti | 189185.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Mist Air Fan,Corner Brackets,Stainless Steel Rectangular,Steel Tubes Tubulars And Other Steel Fitti | 197890.00 | L5 |