Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Taking Out Self Starter Assembly,Carbon Bush,Solenoid Switch,Armature Rewinding,Dismantling Clutch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4277162
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 09, 2023 16:10
End Date
Expired 11/12/2023

Expired 997 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAKSH ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2023 15:30:08 MSE Qualified
2 DIAMOND SALES CORPORATION - 09-12-2023 13:53:38 MSE Qualified
3 Sandeep Enterprises - 09-12-2023 14:26:17 MSE Qualified
4 SURENDRA KUMAR BANSAL - 09-12-2023 14:01:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sandeep Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking out self starter assembly,Carbon bush,Solenoid switch,Armature rewinding,Dismantling clutch 84730.00 L1
2 DIAMOND SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking out self starter assembly,Carbon bush,Solenoid switch,Armature rewinding,Dismantling clutch 85020.00 L2
3 DAKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking out self starter assembly,Carbon bush,Solenoid switch,Armature rewinding,Dismantling clutch 85349.00 L3
4 SURENDRA KUMAR BANSAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Taking out self starter assembly,Carbon bush,Solenoid switch,Armature rewinding,Dismantling clutch 85810.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise