Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Hvac & Installation Services 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Air Conditioners, Stabilizers, Remotes, Copper Pipes, And Electrical Wires, Along With Installation Services. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Methodologies, Ensuring Compliance With Military Standards And Specifications. Keywords: Air Conditioner, Stabilizer, Remote, Copper Pipe, Electric Wire, Installation, Hvac, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Remote,Copper Pipe,Electric Wire,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 14:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2024
Expired 799 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 17:02:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-06-2024 15:49:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2024 07:30:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNSHINE INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2024 07:39:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Remote,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,installation | 49999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNSHINE INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Remote,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,installation | 59900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KHWAISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Remote,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,installation | 64429.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABA FARID ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Conditioner,Stabilizer,Remote,Copper Pipe,Electric wire,installation | 74050.00 | L4 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreDrilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Drilling borewell and installation of pipe line in vivekananda kolache nivas at ward no 13.
Read moreConstruction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Construction of protective wall pump house at the tidc rest house building and installation of y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at tidc premises jalgaon
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type