Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M1060550016 Anhydrous Ammonia Gas Is 662 Purity Grade 2,Cyl Valve,Cyl Valve Spindle,Cyl Gland Nut W
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3668723
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 21:45
End Date
Expired 20/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

731600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Abha Toppo
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-07-2023 16:15:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 HYDERABAD AMMONIA AND CHEMICALS PVT LTD - 18-07-2023 15:05:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 VINAY AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-07-2023 16:44:10 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADITYA AIR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : M1060550016-Anhydrous ammonia gas IS 662 purity grade-2,CYL VALVE,CYL VALVE SPINDLE,CYL GLAND NUT W 731600.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CYL VALVE GUARD NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17700.000
M1060550016-Anhydrous ammonia gas IS 662 purity grade-2 NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 531000.000
HYDRO STATIC STRETCH TEST NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 59000.000
CYL VALVE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 64900.000
PAINTING IN DOUBLE COATING NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11800.000
CYL VALVE SPINDLE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8850.000
FLUSHING OF CYLINDERS NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11800.000
CYL GLAND NUT WASHER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 8850.000
CYL CAP NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 17700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise