Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084995 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Rasal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Akshata Engineering | Make : NA Model : Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle Title : 1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle-5084995 | 10-08-2024 12:19:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS | Make : as attach Model : as attach Title : 1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle | 10-08-2024 12:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUALITY MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : QMC Model : QMC/1" OPTICAL FIBRE COUPLED LASER CUTTING NOZLE Title : 1" OPTICAL FIBRE COUPLED LASER CUTTING NOZLE | 10-08-2024 16:51:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle | 451350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Akshata Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : 1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle | 1197700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1 Inch Optical Fiber Coupled Laser Cutting Nozzle | 2363750.00 | L3 |