Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weather Air Controller,Footmat,Shredder,Dryer,Tray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4700276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kuber Solutions | - | 11-03-2024 11:57:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW AGE STATIONERS | - | 10-03-2024 19:03:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Panwar Enterprises | - | 10-03-2024 16:08:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 11:21:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARANG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Weather Air Controller,Footmat,Shredder,Dryer,Tray | 199902.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Panwar Enterprises | Item Categories : Weather Air Controller,Footmat,Shredder,Dryer,Tray | 218103.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW AGE STATIONERS | Item Categories : Weather Air Controller,Footmat,Shredder,Dryer,Tray | 229860.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kuber Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Weather Air Controller,Footmat,Shredder,Dryer,Tray | 239088.00 | L4 |