Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
150 Mm Butterfly Valve
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4524073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 23:59
End Date
Expired 02/02/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAIR CONTROLS Make : Cair Model : LEVER OPERATED BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : 150MM LEVER OPERATED BUTTERFLY VALVE 30-01-2024 17:32:17 N/A Disqualified
2 FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 02-02-2024 14:49:59 MSE Disqualified
3 FLUIR CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : fluir controls Model : series 300 Title : FLANGE TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE 150MM 02-02-2024 13:54:05 MSE Disqualified
4 GLOBAL PRECISION INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : Butterfly Valve- 150MM - Brass Body - Cu-Ni Flange Title : Butterfly Valve- 150MM - Brass Body - Cu-Ni Flange 24-01-2024 19:00:07 MSE Qualified
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : unbrand Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE BRASS BODY CUNI FLANGE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE BRASS BODY CUNI FLANGE 29-01-2024 15:57:23 N/A Qualified
6 SIMPLEX SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNBRAND Model : NIL Title : BUTTERFLY VALVES 01-02-2024 12:55:43 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL PRECISION INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 150 mm butterfly valve 396000.00 L1
2 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 150 mm butterfly valve 550000.00 L2