Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Transmitter 0 To 04 Bar,Pressure Transmitter 0 To 10 Bar,Pressure Transmitter 0 To 15 Bar,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3640196 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS | - | 17-07-2023 18:13:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Ambidexy | - | 17-07-2023 08:16:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 13:08:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHALCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2023 15:32:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TELEKTRON INDIA | - | 13-07-2023 11:36:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 04 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 10 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 15 BAR, | 68465.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 04 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 10 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 15 BAR, | 117208.79 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Ambidexy( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 04 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 10 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 15 BAR, | 149500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHALCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 04 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 10 BAR,PRESSURE TRANSMITTER 0 to 15 BAR, | 157775.00 | L4 |
Supply of uniforms to pourakarmikas to anekal tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of uniforms to pourakarmikas to anekal tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreSupply of tabs to anekal and konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of tabs to anekal and konnapana agarahara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreProviding and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits
Providing and supplying of sae 10 oil to wtp at cmc sirsi limits (yearly basis)
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreConstruction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Construction of new building to government girls pu college (high school section) by dismantling 04 rooms in koppal town.
Read moreSupply of laptops to anekal,jigani,konnapana agarahara,hunasamaranahalli and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of laptops to anekal,jigani,konnapana agarahara,hunasamaranahalli and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from beechanahalli gate (onsh33) to halevuru (on sh 275) from ch 0 to 2.63 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
Annual maintenance of road from beechanahalli gate (onsh33) to halevuru (on sh 275) from ch 0 to 2.63 km for the year 2026-27 in kunigal taluk
Read moreSpl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to vertical shafts and seepage in mohan enclave under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreof your Industry type