Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Writing Table With Drawer Glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhijit Sukhdevrao Kaware
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INCEPT PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2024 16:01:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-08-2024 13:21:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN FURNITURE ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2024 20:42:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 20:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 18-08-2024 18:48:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing Table with drawer glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont | 381000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INCEPT PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing Table with drawer glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont | 699738.82 | L2 |
| 3 | MODERN FURNITURE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing Table with drawer glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont | 732892.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing Table with drawer glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont | 751500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Writing Table with drawer glass,Revolving Chair,Three Seater Sofa,Wooden Teapoy,Wall Clock,Horizont | 985200.00 | L5 |