Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer Table,Office Table,Kapat,Wheel Chair,Battery Stand
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4446605
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 08, 2024 17:40
End Date
Expired 18/01/2024

Expired 963 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sai Solar and Multiservices

Contract Value

78900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 14 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kakasaheb Murlidhar Ghule
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 11:45:14 N/A Qualified
2 S S Enterprises - 09-01-2024 11:35:26 N/A Qualified
3 Sai Solar and Multiservices - 09-01-2024 11:19:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sai Solar and Multiservices Item Categories : Computer table,Office table,Kapat,Wheel chair,Battery stand 78900.00 L1
2 S S Enterprises Item Categories : Computer table,Office table,Kapat,Wheel chair,Battery stand 95900.00 L2
3 CHAITANYA KANIFNATH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Computer table,Office table,Kapat,Wheel chair,Battery stand 112900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Computer table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17500.000
Office table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15500.000
Kapat NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17400.000
Wheel chair NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 24000.000
Battery stand NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 4500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise