Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Corner Stanchion For Boxn Wagon 🛫 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Corner Stanchions As Per Rdso Drawing No. Wd 80007 S/06, Alternate 20, Item No. 3. 🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:55 Am Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Capable Of Meeting The Stringent Quality And Timeline Requirements Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Corner Stanchion, Boxn Wagon, Rdso Drawing, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Government Procurement, Railways Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Corner Stanchion For Boxn Wagon To Rdso Drawing No. Wd 80007 S/06, Alt.20, Item No.3.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106336309 |
|
Reference Number |
38241963C |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106336309/viewNitPdf_4560757.pdf |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCorner stanchion for boxn wagon to rdso drawing no. wd-80007-s/06, alt.20, item no.3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCorner stanchion for boxn wagon to rdso drawing no. wd-80007-s/06, alt.20, item no.3.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody end arrangement complete for boxn wagon to rdso drawing no. wd-80007-s/06, alt. 20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody end arrangement complete for boxn wagon to rdso drawing no. wd-80007-s/06, alt. 20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBody side stanchion complete for boxn wagon as per rdso s drg. no. wd-80007-s-17, alt. 19. material and specification as per drawing.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFootstep for boxn wagon to rdso drg. no. wd -80007-s-10, item no.34, alt. no. 25.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFoot step for boxn wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-10, item no.34, alt. no. 24.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLadder (fabricated) for boxn wagon. to rdso drg no : wd-80007-s-6, items - 7,18,19 & 20. alt : 20.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreYoke support plate for boxn wagon to rdso drg. no. wd-80007-s-14, alt. 25, item no. 6
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type