Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable 16 K V Ht Cable Fault Locator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4250179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
1650820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SCOPE T&M Model : CFL SG1620, CFL PP3+, CFL PL4 Title : PORTABLE 16 kV HT CABLE FAULT LOCATOR | 20-12-2023 11:16:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTATATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Techno Instrumentation (India) Pvt. Ltd. Model : SurGen 16(1000), Reflectometer T-610 & Digipoint Title : Portable cable fault location system | 20-12-2023 14:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Motwane Model : COMPAC 16D Title : Cable Fault Locating System | 20-12-2023 14:14:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCOPE T&M PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PORTABLE 16 kV HT CABLE FAULT LOCATOR | 1650820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : PORTABLE 16 kV HT CABLE FAULT LOCATOR | 1746400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNO INSTRUMENTATATION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : PORTABLE 16 kV HT CABLE FAULT LOCATOR | 1895000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Fault Locating System | Motwane | COMPAC 16D | 1 | ₹ 1650820.000 |
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of cable fault locator to find the ht cable fault between 11 kv su
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of cable fault locator to find the ht cable fault between 11 kv su
Read more
of your Industry type