Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Collapsible Liquid Storage Tank (Pillow Shape)
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4207326
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 00:16
End Date
Expired 05/12/2023

Expired 1005 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APPLIED INFOTECH TECHNOLOGY Make : APPLIED Model : APP34 Title : COLLAPSIBLE FUEL TANK 17-11-2023 13:59:08 MII Qualified
2 BRIDGING INFOSOFTECH LLP Make : BRIDGING Model : Bridging - Liquid Storage Tank Title : Collapsible Liquid Storage Tank (Pillow Shape) 01-12-2023 17:11:26 MII Qualified
3 K S TRADERS Make : KS TRADERS Model : KST23 Title : COLLAPSIBLE FUEL TANK 17-11-2023 13:34:38 MII Qualified
4 LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED Make : LOTUS Model : LOTUS-CLS-TK Title : Collapsible Liquid Storage Tank (Pillow Shape) 01-12-2023 13:18:02 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S PROCESS ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : PROCESS ENGINEERING Model : 4560 Title : COLLAPSIBLE FUEL TANK 17-11-2023 13:57:54 MII Qualified
6 SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS Make : SUPREMEX Model : Collapsible Liquid Storage Tank (Pillow shape) Title : Collapsible Liquid Storage Tank (Pillow shape) 05-12-2023 10:47:39 MII MSE Qualified