Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cisco Webex Licenses
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4404199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 28, 2023 18:01
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 972 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED

Contract Value

862000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sundaramurthy Kannan
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: United India Insurance Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CONNECTIVITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cisco Model : Aflex-3 Title : Cisco Webex Meetings License 08-01-2024 13:05:31 MII Qualified
2 FINECONS LIMITED Make : CISCO Model : A-FLEX-3 Title : Collaboration Flex Plan 3.0 11-01-2024 14:53:23 MII Qualified
3 FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cisco Model : CISCO WEBEX LICENSE Title : CISCO WEBEX LICENSE 08-01-2024 14:05:18 MII Qualified
4 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Webex Licenses Title : CISCO Webex Licenses 11-01-2024 11:36:20 MII Qualified
5 INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Webex Licenses Title : CISCO Webex Licenses 11-01-2024 13:37:46 MII Qualified
6 MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES Make : Cisco Model : Cisco Webex Meeting Centre Title : Cisco Webex Meeting Centre with Call Back Feature 11-01-2024 14:25:51 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 730508.48 L1
2 FRONTIER BUSINESS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 1889000.00 L2
3 CONNECTIVITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 2150366.10 L3
4 INTEGRATED TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 2556035.59 L4
5 FINECONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 2677711.86 L5
6 MADMAN TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : CISCO Webex Licenses 2800846.39 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CISCO Webex Licenses CISCO CISCO Webex Licenses 20 ₹ 862000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise