Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Lpt Last Stage Blade Mpinft Inspection Of Bearings Valves Mop Etc In U125
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4046178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 22:28
End Date
Expired 19/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

21781919.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Arti Choure
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED 06-11-2023 17:19:22 N/A Qualified
2 BISWAS ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES 18-10-2023 18:54:33 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - LPT last stage blade MPINFT Inspection of bearings Valves MOP etc in U125 22633695.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - LPT last stage blade MPINFT Inspection of bearings Valves MOP etc in U1250 MW NSPCL Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 21781919.720