Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 33 K V And 11 K V Cable Laying End Termination Fabrication Jobs And Other A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4068746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION
244260
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ELECTRICAL WORKS | 20-10-2023 17:53:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION | 20-10-2023 13:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Smith Electronics & Electricals | 19-10-2023 19:34:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 33 kV and 11 kV cable laying end termination fabrication jobs and other a | 244260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL ELECTRICAL WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 33 kV and 11 kV cable laying end termination fabrication jobs and other a | 288427.40 | L2 |
| 3 | Smith Electronics & Electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 33 kV and 11 kV cable laying end termination fabrication jobs and other a | 1545800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 33 kV and 11 kV cable laying end termination fabrication jobs and other associated jobs for Mosabani Concentrator Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 244260.000 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreEnd termination kit (od) for 11 kv 3x120 sq mm ug cable , end termination kit (od) for 33 kv 3x400 sq mm ug cable
End termination kit (od) for 11 kv 3x120 sq mm ug cable , end termination kit (od) for 33 kv 3x400 sq mm ug cable
Read moreOutdoor end termination joining kit kv class 33 kv, un earth, xlpe, core1 (25 kv cable end termination kit)
Outdoor end termination joining kit kv class 33 kv, un earth, xlpe, core1 &#x0d (25 kv cable end termination kit)
Read more11 kv indoor termination kit 3cx300sqmm,11 kv indoor termination kit 3cx400sqmm,end termination kit
Read more
Kotturpuram 110 kv ss laying and termination of 11 kv power cable
Kotturpuram 110 kv ss laying and termination of 11 kv power cable
Read moreCable jointing and termination kits for 33 kv and 11 kv xlpe cables
Cable jointing and termination kits for 33 kv and 11 kv xlpe cables
Read moreSupply of 33 kv h.s end termination kit suitable for 33 kv 1 core , 3 core cable
Supply of 33 kv h.s end termination kit suitable for 33 kv 1 core , 3 core cable of different sizes for various sub-divisions in operation circle bilaspur under c.zone hpsebl mandi h.p.
Read moreSupply of 11/22/33 kv cable termination and straight joint kits
Supply of 11/22/33 kv cable end termination kits and straight joint kits on rate contract basis for one year for use in ksebl
Read moreSupply of 11/22/33 kv cable termination and straight joint kits
Supply of 11/22/33 kv cable termination kits and straight joint kits
Read moreof your Industry type