Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain, Lance Lifting, Ref: G 500 6 80,Driving Sprocket Assy, Dwn: 4000.01. 080,Sprocket Assy, Idle,
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3878776
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 21:01
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1094 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SAN ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

19518420

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh S.
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SAN ASSOCIATES Make : Rolcon Engineering Co Ltd Model : Chain Title : ROL-KOBO 80 MM PITCH LINK & PIN TYPE GALL CHAIN LACING 6 X 6 WITH END LINK PITCH 100 MM AND END PIN 04-09-2023 22:55:36 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SAN ASSOCIATES(MII) Item Categories : CHAIN, LANCE LIFTING, REF: G 500-6-80,DRIVING SPROCKET ASSY, DWN: 4000.01. 080,SPROCKET ASSY, IDLE, 16671610.17 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROL-KOBO 80 MM PITCH LINK & PIN TYPE GALL CHAIN LACING 6 X 6 WITH END LINK PITCH 100 MM AND END PIN Rolcon Engineering Co Ltd Chain 6 ₹ 10903620.000
ROL-KOBO 80 MM PITCH X 18 Teeth DRIVING SPROCKET & SHAFT ASSEMBLY WITH BEARING BLOCK Rolcon Engineering Co Ltd Driving Sprocket Assembly 3 ₹ 4307400.000
IDLE (DRIVEN) SPROCKET & SHAFT ASSEMBLY Rolcon Engineering Co Ltd Sprocket 3 ₹ 4307400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise