Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Naphthalene Products For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Naphthalene Products As Per Indian Standard Is 539, Including Air Freshener Liquid, Air Freshener Solid, Air Freshener Gel, And Cleaning Dusters. 🛍️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications Outlined In Is 539. Bids Should Also Include Information On Production Capabilities, Quality Control Measures, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Naphthalene, Air Freshener, Cleaning Duster, Indian Standard, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Naphthalene (V2) As Per Is 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid And Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/332148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laxmi Hardware Paints and Sanitary | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 152375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VYAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 158525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 175450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GEETA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 193425.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Aditya Traders | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 251849.40 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | PRK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 262605.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JASLEEN ARMY STORE | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 264168.75 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | G.S.G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 275527.50 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 287825.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | M P SALES | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 298405.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | All Cleaning Solutions | Item Categories : Naphthalene (V2) as per IS 539,Air Freshener Liquid,Air Freshener Solid and Gel,Cleaning Duster (V2 | 302450.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener liquid,air freshener solid and gel,cleaning duster (v2
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v2),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v2),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v3),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,cleaning duster (v3),air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liqui
Read more
Floor cleaner (v2),naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liquid,
Read more
Floor cleaner (v2),naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liquid,
Read more
Naphthalene (v2) as per is 539,air freshener solid and gel,air freshener liquid,glass cleaner, liqu
Read more
of your Industry type