Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diode Redundancy Module (Bhel Material Code: Ed7470103996)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5264782 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDI POWERTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDNANDI POWERTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANDI POWERTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : nandi Model : DOM 20-24@A Title : Diode ORing Unit 24 VDC/20A | 17-08-2024 17:17:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PARAMOUNT INDUSTRIES | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : P-OR-24-20 Title : DIODE ORING UNIT | 17-08-2024 17:08:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PHOENIX CONTACT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHOENIX CONTACT Model : 1584245 Title : DIODE REDUNDANCY MODULE (BHEL Material code: ED7470103996) | 28-08-2024 11:57:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Reliserv Solution | Make : Siemens Model : 6EP1961-3BA21 Title : DIODE REDUNDANCY MODULE (BHEL Material code: ED7470103996) | 26-08-2024 12:31:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHAVISON ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAVISON Model : AS452-102 Title : Shavison Redundancy/Paralleling Module, 24VDC: 10A/20A | 17-08-2024 17:46:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | WAGO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAGO Model : 787-1685 Title : 787-1685 Redundancy Module; 2 x 24 VDC input voltage; 2 x 20 A input current; 24 VDC output voltage; | 18-08-2024 19:04:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diode ORing Unit 24 VDC/20A | nandi | DOM 20-24@A | 1060 | ₹ 1224533.200 |
| Diode ORing Unit 24 VDC/20A | nandi | DOM 20-24@A | 212 | ₹ 244906.640 |