Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Invitation For Multicolor Decorative Pots Bid 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Multicolor Decorative Pots With Artificial Leaf & Flowers. 🌿 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Design Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Aesthetic And Functional Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Procurement, Decorative Pots, Multicolor, Artificial Leaf & Flowers, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Multicolor Decorative Pots With Artificial Leaf & Flowers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4909460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 19:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES | Make : RESELLER Model : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ART Title : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 13-05-2024 19:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ART Title : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 16-05-2024 16:59:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ART Title : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 16-05-2024 17:20:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 31506.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 36000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF MULTICOLOR DECORATIVE POTS WITH ARTIFICIAL LEAF & FLOWERS | 39000.00 | L3 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Procurement of tractor for waste collection in tmc kamalapura city limit
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreof your Industry type