Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🥔🧔🍳 Procurement Notice: Essential Food Supplies For Military Personnel 🛡️🍞 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Food Items To Support The Nutritional Needs Of Military Personnel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Procurement Of: Potatoes Onions White Bread Brown Bread Eggs Bids Should Include Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Quality Assurance Measures To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Procurement, Food Supplies, Military, Potatoes, Onions, Bread, Eggs, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Potato,Onion,Bread White,Bread Brown,Eggs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 819 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DADI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-06-2024 21:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAISALMER ENTERPRISES | - | 10-06-2024 10:18:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ KUMAR TRADING CO. | - | 10-06-2024 09:58:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DADI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Potato,Onion,Bread White,Bread Brown,Eggs | 236026.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ KUMAR TRADING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Potato,Onion,Bread White,Bread Brown,Eggs | 253250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAISALMER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Potato,Onion,Bread White,Bread Brown,Eggs | 272600.00 | L3 |
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreSupply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Supply of diet articles & bread to govt tb & chest diseases hospital mudushedde for the year 2026-27
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type