Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Air Cooled Stabilizer 30 Kva 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An Air Cooled Stabilizer With A Capacity Of 30 Kva. 🔌 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Air Cooled Stabilizer, 30 Kva, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Cooled Stablizer 30 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5123620 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYVIK ENGINERING | Make : Servotec Model : 30KVA AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER Title : AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER 30 KVA | 10-07-2024 11:10:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ELIODORO COMMUNICATIONS | Make : Servotec Model : 30KVA AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER Title : AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER | 10-07-2024 19:00:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : Servotec Model : 30KVA AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER Title : AIR COOLED SERVO STABILIZER | 10-07-2024 17:28:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SERVOSTAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SERVOSTAR Model : SIPL 30KVA 260-460V SVS AC Title : AIR COOLED STABLIZER 30 KVA | 22-07-2024 16:42:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYVIK ENGINERING(MII) | Item Categories : AIR COOLED STABLIZER 30 KVA | 98500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : AIR COOLED STABLIZER 30 KVA | 99999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELIODORO COMMUNICATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : AIR COOLED STABLIZER 30 KVA | 105000.00 | L3 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreof your Industry type