Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: High Performance It Equipment For The Ministry Of Defence 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Performance Desktop Computers, Workstations, And A Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device. 🖥️💾 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Desktop Computers, Workstations, Network Attached Storage, Ministry Of Defence, It Equipment, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Workstation,Workstation,Network Attached Storage (Nas) Device
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5029600 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 18-07-2024 07:46:12 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PixaarNext LLP | Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO 500 | 16-07-2024 10:09:28 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRAYAS TRADING CORP | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 3500 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" | 16-07-2024 13:46:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TEAM9I INFOSOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PixaarNeXT Model : ZERO 500 | 16-07-2024 10:32:11 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VIJEX OFFICE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i5 3500 Win11P 16512SSD3 23.8" | 16-07-2024 15:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |