Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Opportunity: Rf Cables For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of Rf Cables With Connectors, Along With Various Lengths Of Rf Cables (5 Meters, 10 Meters), And Specific Pin Configurations (6 Pin, 3 Pin). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Rf Cables, Essential For Defence Operations. Keywords: Rf Cables, Rf Cable With Connector, Rf Cable 5 Meter, Rf Cable 10 Meter, Rf Cable 6 Pin, Rf Cable 3 Pin, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rf Cable With Connector,Rf Cable 5 Meter,Rf Cable 10 Meter,Rf Cable 6 Pin,Rf Cable 3 Pin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4948109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 10:53:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-06-2024 15:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 05-06-2024 13:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : RF Cable with Connector,RF Cable 5 meter,RF Cable 10 meter,RF cable 6 pin,RF cable 3 pin | 51800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | Item Categories : RF Cable with Connector,RF Cable 5 meter,RF Cable 10 meter,RF cable 6 pin,RF cable 3 pin | 58876.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : RF Cable with Connector,RF Cable 5 meter,RF Cable 10 meter,RF cable 6 pin,RF cable 3 pin | 62543.00 | L3 |
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRf connector 1,rf connector 2,rf connector 3,rf connector 4,rf connector 5,rf connector 6,rf connec
Read more
Rf connector 1,rf connector 2,rf connector 3,rf connector 4,rf connector 5,rf connector 6,rf connec
Read more
(7 pin, 10 pin, 6 pin, 5 pin )connector
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRf watt meter,connector for rf watt meter,cable for rf watt meter,dc block for rf watt meter,low pi
Read more
Rf cable 1-1.85m,rf cable 2-0.5m,rf cable 3-0.7m,rf cable 4-8m,rf cable 5-0.3m,rf cable 6-2m,rf cab
Read more
of your Industry type