Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Slide Track Longitudinal Beam L2 L16 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Slide Track Longitudinal Beams Ranging From L2 To L16. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Slide Track Longitudinal Beam, Procurement, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Slide Track Longitudinal Beam L2 L16
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4867200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 17, 2024 00:14
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 861 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAM ENGINEERING CO

Contract Value

720000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Suvojit Sen
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Iisco Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SLIDE TRACK LONGITUDINAL BEAM L2-L16 Title : SLIDE TRACK LONGITUDINAL BEAM L2-L16 26-04-2024 18:07:38 MII Qualified
2 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : SLIDE TRACK CROSS BEAM 25-04-2024 12:44:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 TECHNO ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : SLIDE TRACK RAILS 25-04-2024 14:28:17 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLIDE TRACK LONGITUDINAL BEAM L2-L16 610169.49 L1
2 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : SLIDE TRACK LONGITUDINAL BEAM L2-L16 940677.97 L2
3 TECHNO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SLIDE TRACK LONGITUDINAL BEAM L2-L16 1473559.32 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SLIDE TRACK CROSS BEAM SEC SEC 6 ₹ 720000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise