Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
It Dvd Writer Asus,It Bty 12 V 7 Ah,It Mouse,It Ram 8 Gb Ddr Iii,It Keyboard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4692078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 09:45:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 06-03-2024 21:15:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R.R MOHINDER PAL | - | 26-02-2024 13:51:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 14:18:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-02-2024 14:27:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R MOHINDER PAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IT DVD Writer ASUS,IT Bty 12V 7AH,IT Mouse,IT RAM 8GB DDR III,IT Keyboard | 8020.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IT DVD Writer ASUS,IT Bty 12V 7AH,IT Mouse,IT RAM 8GB DDR III,IT Keyboard | 8750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IT DVD Writer ASUS,IT Bty 12V 7AH,IT Mouse,IT RAM 8GB DDR III,IT Keyboard | 11100.00 | L3 |