Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stufdent Desk,Chair,Computer Desk,Low Back Revolving Chair,Office Desk,High Back Revolving Chair,Vi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Jain
Department:
Public Works Department Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Bridcul
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 17:54:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s A K Trader's | - | 09-03-2024 18:15:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 11-03-2024 12:56:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 18:07:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHANTI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Stufdent Desk,Chair,Computer Desk,Low Back Revolving Chair,Office Desk,High Back Revolving Chair,Vi | 3025000.03 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A K Trader's (MII) | Item Categories : Stufdent Desk,Chair,Computer Desk,Low Back Revolving Chair,Office Desk,High Back Revolving Chair,Vi | 3029550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHAWAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stufdent Desk,Chair,Computer Desk,Low Back Revolving Chair,Office Desk,High Back Revolving Chair,Vi | 3033685.00 | L3 |